Envío Gratuito en Compras Superiores a 60€

No tiene artículos en su cesta de la compra.

Atención al cliente
91 840 72 55
Bienvenidos | Benvidos | Benvinguts | Ongi etorri | Welcome

Mica Flash Red Gold

Doble click en la imagen para abrir/cerrar

Alejar
Acercar

Mica Flash Red Gold

3,00 €

PRODUCTO: Flash Red Gold

INCI: Mica (CI 77019 Iron Oxide (CI77491) Iron Oxide (CI77491)

USO: Colorante Natural Cosmético

TAMAÑO DE PARTICULA: 10-100μm

CODIGO: 87200000

REF. CODE.: 353



3,00 €

Envios Gratuitos

Envios

Envios Europa

Horario de Verano

Detalles

FICHA TENICA                                                                                                                                                                        

PRODUCTO: Flash Red Gold

INCI: Mica (CI 77019 Iron Oxide (CI77491) Iron Oxide (CI77491)

USO: Colorante Natural Cosmético

TAMAÑO DE PARTICULA: 10-100μm

CODIGO: 87200000

REF. CODE.: KT353

 

COMPOSITION/INFORMATION ON INGREDIENTS

Ingredient

       Weight in Product (%)       

     Notes     

     Mica 12001-26-2     

61-69 None

Titanium Dioxide 13463-67-7

15-19 None

     Iron oxide-Fe2O3 1309-37-1     

16-20  None

Tin Dioxide 18282-10-5

0-1 None


PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL PROPERTIES

Form:

Powder

Color:

Flash Red Gold

Odor:

Odorless

PH:

     6.0-9.0(4%H2O)     

Boiling Point,℃

Not applicable

Melting Point,℃

Decomposes

Freezing Point,℃

Not applicable

Density 

3.0-3.1kg/L

Bulk Density

21-25g/100g

Vapor Pressure

Not applicable

Solubility (in water)                                    

Insoluble

Particle size

10-100μm


Spec.Values

     Bathc Values     

Assay

   

mica

61-69 % 63.20%

TiO2

15-19 % 18.50%

Fe2O3

16-20 % 18.00%

SnO2

0-1 % 0.30%

Particle size(80% within 

the range 10-100μm)                  

confirms confirms

Particle size(d50)

     38-49μm      45μm

pH-value(10%aqueous slurry)    

6--9 7.7

Loss on drying (105℃)

≤0.5% ≤0.5%

Heavy metals

As

≤2ppm ≤2ppm

Ba

≤10ppm ≤10ppm

Cd

≤5ppm ≤5ppm

Cr

≤5ppm ≤5ppm

Cu

≤50ppm ≤50ppm

Hg

≤1ppm ≤1ppm

Ni

≤10ppm ≤10ppm

Pb

≤10ppm ≤10ppm

Sb

≤2ppm ≤2ppm

Zn

≤50ppm ≤50ppm

Visual and colorimetric evaluation     

confirms confirms

Microbiological purity

 Microorganisms

100CFU/g 100CFU/g

 Ph.Eur.USP XXII)

No Pathogens No Pathogens

Color-index (TiO2): C.I.No.: 77891

It is hereby confirmed that the delivered goods have been examed and they are in accordance with our     
confirmation of order  



STABILITY AND REACTIVITY

Stability Data:

Stable

Conditions/Hazards to Avoid:

None known

Incompatibility (Materials to Avoid):

None known

Hazardous Decomposition Products:      

None known

Polymerization:

Will not occur

Polymerization-Avoid:

None known


TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION

This inorganic pigment in general are considered to be practically non-toxic

Acute Toxicity Inhalation: Not Available.

Carcinogenicity: Not available


REGULATORY INFORMATION

International inventories:

United States This product or its ingredients are listed on or compliant with the TSCA inventory.

Europe: This product or its ingredients are listed on or compliant with EINECS.

Korea: Not Determined

US Federal Regulations:

SARA 311/312 Hazard Categories: Acute Heath Hazard


HAZARDS IDENTIFICATION

Emergency Overview:

 

Most Important Hazards:

Prolonged or repeated exposure may cause lung damage

Potential Health Effects:

 

Inhalation:

May cause irritation of the respiratory tract Prolong or repeated exposure cause lung damage.

Ingestion:

No adverse health effects are expected from swallowing.

Skin Contact:

May cause skin irritation

Eye Contact:

Dust may cause irritation and inflammation

Chronic Health Hazards:

Prolonged or repeated exposure to dust may cause pulmonary problems

Aggravated Medical Conditions:      

Pulmonary disorders, Allergies


FIRST AID MEASURES

Inhalation:

Move person to fresh air. Aid in breathing, if necessary, and get immediate medical attention

Ingestion:

If large quantities are ingested, seek medical advice .Not a hazard under normal use conditions.

Skin Contact:               

Wash with soap and water. Get medical attention if irritation persists.
Eye Contact:

In case of contact, immediately flush eyes with plenty of water for at least 15 minutes and get medical
Attention if irritation persists.


FIRE FIGHTING MEASURES

Flash Point,℃:

Not Applicable

Autoignition Temperature℃:

Not Applicable

Lower Explosive Limit, %:

Not Applicable

Upper Explosive Limit, %:

Not Applicable
Extinguishing Media:

Use extinguishing media appropriate for surrounding fire. The product itself does not burn 

Fire Fighting Procedures:

Positive pressure, self-contained breathing apparatus

Unusual Fire and Explosion Hazards:       

Not a fire or explosion hazard

 

 


 

INFORMACION ADICIONAL

Los datos expresados en esta información, reproducen los facilitados por nuestro proveedor y/o los obtenidos en el laboratorio de control, sin que en ningún caso eximan de los controles exigidos en cada sector.

Algunos parámetros son sujetos a variaciones dependiendo del almacenaje. Los datos de este CoA reflejan el estado en el momento de análisis.

Esta información es una reproducción informatizada del original facilitado por nuestro distribuidor, disponible en Jabonería de Suval.

Detalles

MICAS COSMÉTICAS (Cl 77019)

La mica es un grupo de minerales que se caracterizan por ser muy brillantes y de ahí su interés en la cosmética.

Se utilizan para proporcionar luminosidad y brillantez, muchos son los cosméticos que la contienen desde sombras de ojos, coloretes, iluminadores e incluso la mayoría de cremas solares. 

Todas esas partículas iridiscentes que vemos sobre todo en los iluminadores son la mica, otros productos como cremas que dicen iluminarnos la piel es gracias a la mica pero en partículas más pequeñas y sutiles.

La mica está disponible en distintos tonos, con varias texturas que van desde mate hasta reluciente. Algunos tonos se conocen como “sericita”, una variedad mate de la mica. Aprobada para uso cosmético en los Estados Unidos, Europa y Japón. En Maquillaje Mineral, la mica se emplea en casi todos nuestros cosméticos por su lujosa y sedosa suavidad, y por sus sutiles propiedades para reflejar la luz.

APLICACIONES

Lápiz de Labios 5 -10%

Sombra de ojos 10 - 40%

Polvos para maquillaje 5 -10%

Lápiz de cejas 5 - 15%

Pinta uñas 5 -15%

Jabones 5 -10%